2018/19 Fixtures Released

The Vanarama National League North fixtures have been released for the 2018/19 season.

Brackley Town brought an end to Avenue’s previous campaign in the play-off semi-finals and will provide the opposition in the first fixture of the new season on Saturday 4th August.

In a hectic August, Mark Bower’s side will travel to Blyth Spartans and Leamington before hosting Spennymoor Town and Stockport County. They will round off the month with a visit to newly-promoted Hereford.

Supporters can look forward to a derby double-header over the festive period as we face Guiseley on both Boxing Day and New Years’ Day.

The campaign will be brought to a close with a trip to Chorley on Saturday 27th April.

Here is a full list of the 2018-19 season fixtures:

Sat Aug 4 Brackley Town H
Tue Aug 7 Blyth Spartans A
Sat Aug 11 Leamington A
Tue Aug 14 Spennymoor Town H
Sat Aug 18 Stockport County H
Sat Aug 25 Hereford A
Mon Aug 27 Boston United H
Sat Sep 1 FC United Of Manchester A
Sat Sep 8 Chester A
Sat Sep 15 Altrincham H
Sat Sep 22 Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Sat Sep 29 Alfreton Town A
Sat Oct 6 Emirates FA Cup 3Q
Sat Oct 13 Kidderminster Harriers H
Sat Oct 20 Nuneaton Borough A (Emirates FA Cup 4Q)
Sat Oct 27 Chorley H
Tue Oct 30 Darlington H
Sat Nov 3 York City A
Sat Nov 10 Curzon Ashton A (Emirates FA Cup R1)
Sat Nov 17 Ashton United H
Sat Nov 24 Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q
Sat Dec 1 AFC Telford United A (Emirates FA Cup R2)
Sat Dec 8 Southport H
Sat Dec 15 Buildbase FA Trophy R1
Sat Dec 22 Hereford H
Wed Dec 26 Guiseley A
Sat Dec 29 Boston United A
Tue Jan 1 Guiseley H
Sat Jan 5 Stockport County A (Emirates FA Cup R3)
Sat Jan 12 FC United Of Manchester H (Buildbase FA Trophy R2)
Sat Jan 19 Blyth Spartans H
Sat Jan 26 Brackley Town A (Emirates FA Cup R4)
Sat Feb 2 Leamington H (Buildbase FA Trophy R3)
Sat Feb 9 Spennymoor Town A
Sat Feb 16 Altrincham A (Emirates FA Cup R5)
Sat Feb 23 Chester H (Buildbase FA Trophy R4)
Sat Mar 2 Curzon Ashton H
Sat Mar 9 Ashton United A
Sat Mar 16 AFC Telford United H (Emirates FA Cup R6/Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final)
Sat Mar 23 Southport A (Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final)
Sat Mar 30 Alfreton Town H
Sat Apr 6 Kidderminster Harriers A (Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final)
Sat Apr 13 Nuneaton Borough H
Sat Apr 20 Darlington A
Mon Apr 22 York City H
Sat Apr 27 Chorley A
Sat May 18 Emirates FA Cup Final
Sun May 19 Buildbase FA Trophy Final

Share this page: