Darlington Away In Second Qualifying Round Of The Emirates FA Cup

Bradford (Park Avenue) will travel to Darlington in the Second Qualifying Round of the Emirates FA Cup.

The tie will take place on Saturday 22nd September 2018 September, after the draw which took place this lunchtime.

The draw can be seen in full below.

1 Chester v City Of Liverpool
2 Ashton United v Trafford
3 Radcliffe v Curzon Ashton
4 Farsley Celtic v Southport
5 Mossley v Kidsgrove Athletic
6 Staveley MW v Guiseley
7 South Shields v Stockport County
8 Knaresborough Town v Newcastle Benfield or Workington
9 Cleethorpes Town v Bamber Bridge
10 York City v Ashton Athletic or Morpeth Town
11 Marine or Scarborough Athletic v Frickley Athletic
12 Dunston UTS v Irlam
13 FC United of Manchester v Colne
14 Nantwich Town v Blyth Spartans
15 Darlington v Bradford (Park Avenue)
16 Chorley v Parkgate or Leek Town
17 Witton Albion v Spennymoor Town
18 Altrincham v Whitley Bay
19 Consett v Warrington Town
20 Sutton Coldfield Town v Alfreton Town or Rushall Olympic
21 Boston United v Peterborough Sports
22 Saffron Walden Town v Grantham Town or St Ives Town
23 Kidderminster Harriers v Atherstone Town
24 Stourbridge v Leamington
25 Rugby Town v Hednesford Town
26 St Neots Town v Romulus
27 Nuneaton Borough v Brackley Town
28 Alvechurch v Corby Town
29 Kettering Town v AFC Mansfield
30 Anstey Nomads v Mickleover Sports
31 Halesowen Town v Chasetown or Gainsborough Trinity
32 King’s Lynn Town or Histon v Stafford Rangers
33 AFC Telford United v Bedford Town
34 Buxton v Coalville Town
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Burgess Hill Town
36 Northwood or Kings Langley v Farnborough or Lewes
37 Wealdstone v Great Wakering Rovers
38 Welling United v Chesham United
39 Hendon or Harlow Town v Phoenix Sports or Lancing
40 Woking v Tooting & Mitcham United
41 Hanwell Town v Lowestoft Town
42 Egham Town v Brightlingsea Regent
43 Chelmsford City v Worthing
44 Concord Rangers v Margate
45 Leverstock Green or Hadley v Dorking Wanderers
46 Haringey Borough v Erith Town
47 Cheshunt or Leiston v Hastings United
48 Coggeshall Town or Berkhamsted v Beckenham Town or Walton Casuals
49 St Albans City v Corinthian Casuals or Whyteleafe
50 Bowers & Pitsea v Hemel Hempstead Town
51 Billericay Town v Burnham
52 Chalfont St Peter v Aylesbury United or Marlow or Kempston Rovers
53 Hitchin Town v Didcot Town
54 Bognor Regis Town v AFC Sudbury
55 Haverhill Rovers or Long Melford v Leatherhead
56 East Thurrock United v Whitehawk
57 Brantham Athletic v Eastbourne Borough
58 Oxford City v Merstham or Cray Valley (PM)
59 Gosport Borough v Ramsgate or Sevenoaks Town
60 AFC Hornchurch v East Grinstead Town
61 AFC Uckfield Town v Dartford
62 Hayes & Yeading United v Moneyfields
63 FC Romania v Beaconsfield Town
64 Corinthian or Horsham v Heybridge Swifts
65 Dulwich Hamlet v Tonbridge Angels
66 Metropolitan Police v Needham Market
67 Merthyr Town v Frome Town or Winchester City
68 Lymington Town or Lydney Town v Torquay United
69 Chippenham Town v Swindon Supermarine
70 Bristol Manor Farm v Paulton Rovers or Basingstoke Town
71 Gloucester City v Plymouth Parkway or Street
72 Weston Super Mare v Salisbury or Yate Town
73 Tiverton Town v Wimborne Town or Dorchester Town
74 Hereford v Truro City
75 Poole Town v Cinderford Town
76 Taunton Town v Bitton
77 Weymouth or Banbury United v Bath City
78 Hungerford Town v Wantage Town
79 Binfield v Cirencester Town
80 Slough Town v Sholing or Hamworthy United

Share this page: